1 Hawthorne St
San Francisco, CA · APN 3735A108
Assessed Value
$1,076,471
Year Built
2010
Building Size
845 sqft
- APN
- 3735A108
- Year Built
- 2010
- Building Area
- 845 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- C-3-O(SD)
- Neighborhood
- Financial District/South Beach
- Last Sale
- Oct 27, 2017
Units in this building
1 unit- 1 Hawthorne St Apt 16DApt 16D
Assessed Value History
15 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $645,883 | $430,588 | $1,076,471 | $0 |
| 2023 | $633,219 | $422,146 | $1,055,365 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620,803 | $413,869 | $1,034,672 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608,631 | $405,754 | $1,014,385 | $0 |
| 2020 | $602,391 | $401,594 | $1,003,985 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590,580 | $393,720 | $984,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579,000 | $386,000 | $965,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $543,666 | $543,666 | $1,087,332 | $0 |
| 2016 | $533,006 | $533,006 | $1,066,012 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525,000 | $525,000 | $1,050,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $339,150 | $339,150 | $678,300 | $0 |
| 2012 | $67,761 | $486,345 | $554,106 | $0 |
| 2011 | $66,435 | $476,811 | $543,246 | $0 |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |