1 Kimball Pl
San Francisco, CA 94109 · APN 0248032
Assessed Value
$848,965
Year Built
1907
Lot Size
1,672 sqft
Building Size
747 sqft
Units
1
- APN
- 0248032
- Year Built
- 1907
- Lot Area
- 1,672 sqft
- Building Area
- 747 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RM-3
- Neighborhood
- Nob Hill
- Last Sale
- Sep 21, 2020
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $721,621 | $127,344 | $848,965 | $0 |
| 2023 | $707,472 | $124,848 | $832,320 | $0 |
| 2022 | $693,600 | $122,400 | $816,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $680,000 | $120,000 | $800,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $33,565 | $13,490 | $47,055 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $32,907 | $13,226 | $46,133 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $32,262 | $12,967 | $45,229 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $31,630 | $12,713 | $44,343 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $31,010 | $12,464 | $43,474 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $30,545 | $12,277 | $42,822 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $29,812 | $11,983 | $41,795 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $29,228 | $11,749 | $40,977 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $28,655 | $11,519 | $40,174 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $28,441 | $11,434 | $39,875 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $28,509 | $11,461 | $39,970 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $27,950 | $11,237 | $39,187 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $27,402 | $11,017 | $38,419 | $7,000 |
Permit history
2 permits on file- Nov 20, 2020$15,000Buildingcomplete
reroofing
- Oct 25, 1968—Buildingissued
created during job card conversion on: 04/19/84
Showing 2 of 2 permits