349 Monticello St
San Francisco, CA 94132 · APN 6998011
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 6998011
- Year Built
- 1925
- Lot Area
- 2,495 sqft
- Building Area
- 2,442 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-1
- Neighborhood
- Oceanview/Merced/Ingleside
- Last Sale
- Jun 20, 1997
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $319,340 | $263,667 | $583,007 | $0 |
| 2023 | $313,079 | $258,499 | $571,578 | $0 |
| 2022 | $306,941 | $253,432 | $560,373 | $0 |
| 2021 | $300,923 | $248,464 | $549,387 | $0 |
| 2020 | $297,838 | $245,918 | $543,756 | $0 |
| 2019 | $291,999 | $241,097 | $533,096 | $0 |
| 2018 | $286,274 | $236,371 | $522,645 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280,652 | $131,228 | $411,880 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275,150 | $128,656 | $403,806 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271,018 | $126,726 | $397,744 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $264,510 | $123,684 | $388,194 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $259,324 | $121,262 | $380,586 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $254,240 | $118,886 | $373,126 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $252,341 | $118,002 | $370,343 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $252,940 | $118,282 | $371,222 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $247,982 | $115,964 | $363,946 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $243,120 | $113,692 | $356,812 | $7,000 |
Permit history
5 permits on file- May 23, 2017$0Plumbingcomplete
relocate (e) bath & family on 1st floor plan. add 1 bathroom & laundry room on 1st floor. add on 1st floor.
- May 23, 2017$0Plumbingcomplete
install water heater & furnace in garage
- May 23, 2017$0Electricalcomplete
20 lights, 15 switches, 30 receptacles, dishwashers.
- Jan 13, 2017$100,000Buildingissued
- May 1, 2001$5,000Buildingcomplete
legalize a family & a bathroom on the ground floor