201 03rd St
San Francisco, CA 94103 · APN 3735059
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 3735059
- Year Built
- 1983
- Lot Area
- 32,800 sqft
- Building Area
- 340,000 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Commercial Office
- Zoning
- C-3-S
- Neighborhood
- Financial District/South Beach
- Last Sale
- Sep 15, 2011
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $38,174,295 | $89,073,363 | $127,652,999 | $0 |
| 2023 | $37,425,780 | $87,326,827 | $125,178,934 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36,691,942 | $85,614,537 | $122,517,311 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35,972,493 | $83,935,821 | $119,989,112 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35,603,640 | $83,075,163 | $118,773,157 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34,905,530 | $81,446,239 | $116,448,113 | $0 |
| 2018 | $34,221,108 | $79,849,254 | $114,175,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33,550,106 | $78,283,583 | $111,948,185 | $0 |
| 2016 | $32,892,261 | $76,748,611 | $109,771,747 | $0 |
| 2015 | $32,398,189 | $75,595,776 | $107,993,965 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,320,809 | $60,663,444 | $66,984,253 | $0 |
| 2012 | $6,196,872 | $59,473,965 | $65,670,837 | $0 |
| 2011 | $6,075,365 | $58,307,809 | $64,383,174 | $0 |
| 2010 | $6,029,960 | $57,872,033 | $63,901,993 | $0 |
| 2009 | $6,044,285 | $58,009,516 | $64,053,801 | $0 |
| 2008 | $5,925,770 | $56,872,075 | $62,797,845 | $0 |
| 2007 | $5,809,579 | $55,756,937 | $61,566,516 | $0 |
Permit history
776 permits on file- Apr 6, 2026—Plumbingissued
work category: 4pb; ar&b job 25-152 fire sprinkler ti relocate 3
- Mar 31, 2026$0Electricalissued
5th fl boardroom - ref 202602125857 ec3645
- Mar 19, 2026$2,400Electricalissued
48 workstations for modular partition only
- Mar 19, 2026$1,300Electricalissued
26 workstations for modular partition only
- Mar 12, 2026$82,500Buildingcomplete
2nd & 3rd - installing phone booths. phone booths will be anchored to the existing slab with post installed anchors
- Mar 6, 2026$237,300Buildingissued
5th/f - revison to approved permit# 2025-1126-0530. demo of moveable wall. construct new wall, new door and upgrade to mechanical electrical equipement due to new room.
- Mar 3, 2026$850,492Electricalcomplete
low voltage data infrastructure cabling.
- Mar 3, 2026$1Buildingissued
as built for pa 202601204115 - 3 heads
- Mar 2, 2026$70,000Buildingissued
install a halo-illuminated reverse-channel letters, single faced mounted to aluminum raceways sign: "harvey" on the 3rd street
- Feb 23, 2026$5,748Buildingissued
updated evacuation plans on floors 5,6,7.
- Feb 20, 2026$49,000Electricalcomplete
modular office furniture
- Feb 18, 2026$425,000Buildingissued
7th fl - interior ti demo includes of non-structural partitions construction includes millwork, finishes, ceiling, mech & elec upgrades
- Feb 13, 2026$2,000Buildingcomplete
5th floor. fire alarm, 5 ceiling speaker strobes to be added. pa ref#: 202511260530
- Feb 11, 2026$7,000Buildingissued