25 Chattanooga St
San Francisco, CA 94114 · APN 3619079
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 3619079
- Year Built
- 1900
- Lot Area
- 3,497 sqft
- Building Area
- 1,850 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-2
- Neighborhood
- Noe Valley
- Last Sale
- Aug 31, 1995
- Owner-occupied
- Likely
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $447,882 | $293,153 | $741,035 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $439,100 | $287,405 | $726,505 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $430,491 | $281,770 | $712,261 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $422,050 | $276,246 | $698,296 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $417,723 | $273,414 | $691,137 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $409,533 | $268,053 | $677,586 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $401,503 | $262,798 | $664,301 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $393,631 | $257,646 | $651,277 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $385,913 | $252,595 | $638,508 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $380,117 | $248,801 | $628,918 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $370,988 | $242,826 | $613,814 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $363,714 | $238,065 | $601,779 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $356,583 | $233,398 | $589,981 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $353,918 | $231,655 | $585,573 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $354,759 | $232,205 | $586,964 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $347,803 | $227,652 | $575,455 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $340,984 | $223,189 | $564,173 | $7,000 |
Permit history
6 permits on file- May 23, 2025$27,400Electricalcomplete
knob and tube rewiring ( bathroom, bedroom 1-3, hall, entrance, stairs, living room)
- Oct 1, 2018$1Buildingissued
street space
- Sep 27, 2018—Plumbingcomplete
work category: 1p; sewer/housetrap replacement
- Jan 26, 2007—Electricalcomplete
36 pv panels: 175v each, 3 strings of 12 modules wired is series, voc = 530.4 volts dc, isc=16.2 amps, i each 6000 watt inverter, 240 vac output wall-mounted by the electric meter, 1 each dc and ac disconnect wall-mounted by the electric meter, install 36 pb175b solar panel on roof of sfd, photovoltaic system 6.3 kw, inverter sunnyboy 6000w. (ok to issue per david green)
- Dec 18, 2006$8,175Buildingcomplete
reroofing
- Dec 5, 1991$7,875Buildingcomplete
pest damage repair as per attached report