25 Pleasant St

San Francisco, CA 94108 · APN 0221143

Assessed Value
$3,327,251
Year Built
1916
Lot Size
1,003 sqft
Building Size
2,740 sqft
Units
2
Use
Multi-Family Residential

Location

Street view of 25 Pleasant St, San Francisco, CA 94108

Property Details

APN
0221143
Year Built
1916
Lot Area
1,003 sqft
Building Area
2,740 sqft
Units
2
Use Code
Multi-Family Residential
Zoning
RM-3
Neighborhood
Nob Hill
Last Sale
Jun 19, 2008

Assessed Value History

18 years of history
Roll YearLandImprovementsTotal AssessedExemptions
2024$2,329,078$998,173$3,327,251$0
2023$2,283,410$978,601$3,262,011$0
2022$2,238,638$959,413$3,198,051$0
2021$2,194,744$940,601$3,135,345$0
2020$2,172,240$930,957$3,103,197$0
2019$2,129,648$912,703$3,042,351$0
2018$2,087,891$894,807$2,982,698$0
2017$2,046,952$877,262$2,924,214$0
2016$2,006,816$860,061$2,866,877$0
2015$1,976,672$847,143$2,823,815$0
2014$0
2013$1,929,194$826,796$2,755,990$0
2012$1,891,367$810,585$2,701,952$0
2011$1,854,282$794,692$2,648,974$0
2010$1,840,425$788,753$2,629,178$0
2009$1,844,797$790,627$2,635,424$0
2008$1,464,467$976,311$2,440,778$0
2007$1,435,752$957,168$2,392,920$0

Permit history

12 permits on file
  • Apr 10, 2014
    Plumbing
    complete

    work category: 1p; bathroom remodel, showe pan

  • Feb 6, 2014
    $1,500
    Electrical
    complete

    bathroom remodel - install 4 switches, 5 lights, 1 fan, 1 receptacle gfi

  • Feb 6, 2014
    $9,300
    Building
    complete

    repair all dryrot in where master bathroom upgrade electrical and plumbing; replace all finishes and fixtures; to comply with cec150(k)

  • Feb 4, 2014
    Plumbing
    expired

    work category: 1p; bathroom remodel, showe pan

  • Sep 11, 2013
    $37,500
    Building
    complete

    repair existing dryrot under exterior stucco, remove eterior stucco as needed, patch back as required, replace/repair windows in-kind due to dryrot, remove all stucco if needed.

  • Jan 7, 2011
    $6,500
    Building
    complete

    exploratory demolition of stucco at 6 locations (each apprix 2ft x 2 ft) around 2 windows & at bay window bump-out soffit, replace stucco, finish to match existing.

  • Apr 10, 2007
    $12,200
    Building
    expired

    install 3 wood windows. not visible from street

  • Sep 29, 2006
    Plumbing

    replace water heater

  • Apr 3, 1996
    $9,555
    Building
    complete

    reroofing

  • Jul 13, 1989
    $2,900
    Building
    complete

    install 9 sprinkler heads

  • Jun 12, 1989
    $137,000
    Building
    complete

    horizontal additon

  • May 18, 1989
    $5,000
    Building
    complete

    demolition required for new kitchen and bathrooms