2512 25th St

San Francisco, CA 94110 · APN 4262010

Assessed Value
$1,037,662
Year Built
1925
Lot Size
1,875 sqft
Building Size
1,338 sqft
Units
1
Use
Single Family Residential

Location

Street view of 2512 25th St, San Francisco, CA 94110

Property Details

APN
4262010
Year Built
1925
Lot Area
1,875 sqft
Building Area
1,338 sqft
Units
1
Use Code
Single Family Residential
Zoning
RH-2
Neighborhood
Mission
Last Sale
Dec 20, 2006
Owner-occupied
Likely

Assessed Value History

18 years of history
Roll YearLandImprovementsTotal AssessedExemptions
2024$622,599$415,063$1,037,662$7,000
2023$610,392$406,925$1,017,317$7,000
2022$598,424$398,947$997,371$7,000
2021$586,691$391,125$977,816$7,000
2020$580,676$387,115$967,791$7,000
2019$569,291$379,525$948,816$7,000
2018$558,129$372,084$930,213$7,000
2017$547,186$364,789$911,975$7,000
2016$536,457$357,637$894,094$7,000
2015$528,399$352,265$880,664$7,000
2014$7,000
2013$515,708$343,805$859,513$7,000
2012$505,597$337,064$842,661$7,000
2011$560,000$240,000$800,000$7,000
2010$491,980$327,987$819,967$7,000
2009$493,149$328,766$821,915$7,000
2008$483,480$322,320$805,800$7,000
2007$474,000$316,000$790,000$7,000

Permit history

8 permits on file
  • Nov 20, 2013
    $12,700
    Building
    issued

    reroofing

  • Feb 26, 2007
    Electrical
    complete

    move a structual wall relocate electrical outlets & lights 5 lights 5 switches 4 receptacles

  • Feb 26, 2007
    Plumbing

    move a washer dryer - lbdg appl no. 200702063515

  • Feb 6, 2007
    $30,000
    Building
    complete

    wall torn down, shear wall alteration at ground fl level

  • Feb 8, 2001
    Building
    expired

    sidewalk repair

  • Apr 29, 1988
    $1
    Building
    complete

    final inspection only for expired #8616043, 8703171

  • Apr 7, 1987
    $12,000
    Building
    expired

    vertical extension, add second story

  • Feb 26, 1987
    $73,500
    Building
    expired

    new foundations, structural, windows

Showing 8 of 8 permits