2566 17th Ave
San Francisco, CA 94116 · APN 2417015
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 2417015
- Year Built
- 1927
- Lot Area
- 3,000 sqft
- Building Area
- 2,315 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-1
- Neighborhood
- West of Twin Peaks
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $70,077 | $197,210 | $267,287 | $0 |
| 2023 | $68,703 | $193,344 | $262,047 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67,356 | $189,553 | $256,909 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66,036 | $185,837 | $251,873 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65,359 | $183,932 | $249,291 | $0 |
| 2019 | $64,078 | $180,326 | $244,404 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62,822 | $176,791 | $239,613 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $61,591 | $173,325 | $234,916 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $60,384 | $169,927 | $230,311 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $59,477 | $167,375 | $226,852 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $58,049 | $163,356 | $221,405 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $56,911 | $160,153 | $217,064 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $55,796 | $157,013 | $212,809 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $55,379 | $155,841 | $211,220 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $55,511 | $156,211 | $211,722 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $54,423 | $153,149 | $207,572 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $53,356 | $150,147 | $203,503 | $7,000 |
Permit history
5 permits on file- Nov 24, 2025$32,449Buildingissued
replace (6) street facing windows. no size change. material is wood-alum clad. windows to be replicated. u factor <.30.
- Jan 20, 2022$15,000Electricalcomplete
rewire existing outlets, lights, circuits, etc. and disconnect old knob and tube wiring.
- Aug 2, 2002$10,486Buildingcomplete
repl 8 windows size for size
- Jan 16, 2002$9,607Buildingcomplete
reroofing
- Jan 6, 1986$40,000Buildingcomplete
add 3rd floor to existing 2 story single family dwelling