26 Jade Pl

San Francisco, CA 94131 · APN 7522015

Assessed Value
$947,461
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
6,529 sqft
Building Size
5,360 sqft
Units
1
Use
Single Family Residential

Location

Street view of 26 Jade Pl, San Francisco, CA 94131

Property Details

APN
7522015
Year Built
1978
Lot Area
6,529 sqft
Building Area
5,360 sqft
Units
1
Use Code
Single Family Residential
Zoning
RH-1(D)
Neighborhood
Glen Park
Last Sale
May 6, 1987
Owner-occupied
Likely

Assessed Value History

17 years of history
Roll YearLandImprovementsTotal AssessedExemptions
2024$382,806$564,655$947,461$7,000
2023$375,300$553,584$928,884$7,000
2022$367,942$542,730$910,672$7,000
2021$360,728$532,089$892,817$7,000
2020$357,030$526,634$883,664$7,000
2019$350,030$516,308$866,338$7,000
2018$343,167$506,185$849,352$7,000
2017$336,439$496,260$832,699$7,000
2016$329,843$486,530$816,373$7,000
2015$324,889$479,222$804,111$7,000
2014$7,000
2013$317,086$467,712$784,798$7,000
2012$310,869$458,542$769,411$7,000
2010$302,497$446,192$748,689$7,000
2009$303,216$447,252$750,468$7,000
2008$297,271$438,483$735,754$7,000
2007$291,443$429,886$721,329$7,000

Permit history

11 permits on file
  • Jul 26, 2022
    $7,500
    Electrical
    complete

    solar plan #4533. 15 pv modules, 340 watt per mudule, 5.1 kw.

  • Jul 12, 2022
    $21,000
    Plumbing
    complete

    work category: 1m; replacing 2 gas furnaces for 2 heat pump systems.

  • Mar 5, 2001
    Plumbing

    install one roof drain

  • Jan 16, 2001
    $5,000
    Building
    complete

    remove & replace dry-rotted porch covering at upper level

  • Oct 30, 2000
    $2,500
    Building
    complete

    reroofing

  • Oct 18, 2000
    $500
    Building
    expired

    reroofing

  • Jun 8, 1994
    Plumbing

    additional inspection. amendment to permit no. 317279

  • Feb 23, 1994
    $1
    Building
    complete

    permit inspection renewal #9321114

  • Feb 23, 1994
    Plumbing

    final inspection

  • Dec 1, 1993
    $1
    Building
    expired

    permit inspection renewal #9211677

  • Aug 14, 1992
    $30,000
    Building
    expired

    horizontal addition

Showing 11 of 11 permits