262 Ramsell St
San Francisco, CA 94132 · APN 7088037
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 7088037
- Year Built
- 1940
- Lot Area
- 2,495 sqft
- Building Area
- 1,403 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-1
- Neighborhood
- Oceanview/Merced/Ingleside
- Last Sale
- May 5, 1999
Assessed Value History
17 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $187,486 | $217,140 | $404,626 | $0 |
| 2023 | $183,810 | $212,884 | $396,694 | $0 |
| 2022 | $180,206 | $208,710 | $388,916 | $0 |
| 2021 | $176,674 | $204,618 | $381,292 | $0 |
| 2020 | $174,864 | $202,522 | $377,386 | $0 |
| 2019 | $171,436 | $140,520 | $311,956 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168,076 | $137,766 | $305,842 | $0 |
| 2017 | $164,782 | $135,066 | $299,848 | $0 |
| 2016 | $161,552 | $132,418 | $293,970 | $0 |
| 2015 | $159,126 | $130,430 | $289,556 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $155,306 | $127,300 | $282,606 | $0 |
| 2012 | $152,262 | $124,804 | $277,066 | $0 |
| 2010 | $148,164 | $121,445 | $269,609 | $0 |
| 2009 | $148,516 | $121,734 | $270,250 | $0 |
| 2008 | $145,604 | $119,348 | $264,952 | $0 |
| 2007 | $142,750 | $117,008 | $259,758 | $0 |
Permit history
5 permits on file- Oct 5, 2018$0Plumbingcomplete
add 2 bedroom & 1 bathroom on ground floor.
- Oct 5, 2018$0Electricalcomplete
add 2 bedroom & 1 bathroom on ground floor. install 20 lights, 10 swtiches, 20 receptacles, 1 fan.
- Oct 5, 2018$70,000Buildingcomplete
add 2 bedrooms and 1 bath room on ground floor.
- Aug 30, 2013$4,500Plumbingcomplete
replace old furnace to install new furnace in the garage
- Sep 26, 2008—Electricalcomplete
ground floor: 1 light, 1 switches, 2 receptacles, 5 circuits; upgrade overhead service; 1 - meter main; service: 1 - 100 a; panelboard: 1 - 24 circuit breaker panel.