280 Lee Ave
San Francisco, CA 94112 · APN 6945030
Assessed Value
$643,926
Year Built
1910
Lot Size
2,812 sqft
Building Size
1,460 sqft
Units
1
- APN
- 6945030
- Year Built
- 1910
- Lot Area
- 2,812 sqft
- Building Area
- 1,460 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-2
- Neighborhood
- Oceanview/Merced/Ingleside
- Last Sale
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner-occupied
- Likely
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $380,364 | $263,562 | $643,926 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $372,907 | $258,395 | $631,302 | $0 |
| 2022 | $815,177 | $349,362 | $1,164,539 | $0 |
| 2021 | $799,194 | $342,512 | $1,141,706 | $0 |
| 2020 | $354,754 | $245,817 | $600,571 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347,799 | $240,998 | $588,797 | $0 |
| 2018 | $340,980 | $236,274 | $577,254 | $0 |
| 2017 | $334,295 | $231,643 | $565,938 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327,741 | $227,102 | $554,843 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322,819 | $223,692 | $546,511 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $315,067 | $218,321 | $533,388 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $308,890 | $214,041 | $522,931 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $302,835 | $209,845 | $512,680 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $300,574 | $208,278 | $508,852 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $301,288 | $208,773 | $510,061 | $0 |
| 2008 | $295,382 | $204,680 | $500,062 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $289,591 | $200,668 | $490,259 | $7,000 |
Permit history
2 permits on file- Jan 15, 1993$58,000Buildingcomplete
horizontal addition
- Jul 28, 1989$3,890Buildingcomplete
reroofing
Showing 2 of 2 permits