290 Napoleon St
San Francisco, CA 94124 · APN 4343007
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 4343007
- Year Built
- 1923
- Lot Area
- 31,500 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Industrial
- Zoning
- PDR-2
- Neighborhood
- Bayview Hunters Point
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $575,457 | $449,891 | $1,025,348 | $0 |
| 2023 | $564,174 | $441,070 | $1,005,244 | $0 |
| 2022 | $553,112 | $432,422 | $985,534 | $0 |
| 2021 | $542,267 | $423,944 | $966,211 | $0 |
| 2020 | $536,707 | $419,597 | $956,304 | $0 |
| 2019 | $526,184 | $411,370 | $937,554 | $0 |
| 2018 | $515,867 | $403,304 | $919,171 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505,752 | $395,397 | $901,149 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495,836 | $387,645 | $883,481 | $0 |
| 2015 | $488,389 | $381,823 | $870,212 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $476,659 | $372,653 | $849,312 | $0 |
| 2012 | $467,313 | $365,347 | $832,660 | $0 |
| 2011 | $458,150 | $358,184 | $816,334 | $0 |
| 2010 | $454,727 | $355,508 | $810,235 | $0 |
| 2009 | $455,807 | $356,353 | $812,160 | $0 |
| 2008 | $446,870 | $349,366 | $796,236 | $0 |
| 2007 | $438,108 | $342,516 | $780,624 | $0 |
Permit history
18 permits on file- Mar 31, 2026$30,000Buildingfiled
new ada toilets and office. additional sprinklers.
- Jun 1, 2023$1Buildingfiled
adminstrative permit only: to amend to pa202012181297 to add sacred alchimix llc as an equity incubatee of purple star md collective (incubator) per ooc. no work under this permit application.
- Feb 24, 2023$1,000Electricalcomplete
close out expired permit # e201802211138, for grow house violations. building is now vacant
- Dec 7, 2021$20,000Buildingissued
recommencement and completion of work approved under 201604275853
- Dec 18, 2020$100,000Buildingfiled
revision to pa# 201608175213: micro retail storefront and delivery manufacturing type six and cultivation.
- Mar 27, 2019$0Electricalcomplete
installation of sprinlker mointoring system board.
- Mar 27, 2019$11,500Buildingissued
installation og new addressable fire alarm syste, to provide sprinkler monitoring system
- Sep 5, 2018$8,000Electricalexpired
greentag for temp power
- Jul 17, 2018$5,000Electricalcomplete
temporary service
- Feb 21, 2018$1Electricalexpired
correct electrical violations in c/o premises. ref complaint 201836331
- Feb 13, 2018$8,000Plumbingcomplete
make corrections per nov 201728451.
- May 31, 2017—Plumbingexpired
work category: 2pa; install 34 heads per nfpa
- May 22, 2017$13,600Buildingissued
install 34 heads per nfpa#13 ref 201604275853 maher na
- Aug 26, 2016$1Buildingissued
revision to pa 2016-0427-5853. cannabis manufacturing research and development. convert 4 rooms to research & development manufacturing for cannabis