301 Kensington Way
San Francisco, CA 94127 · APN 2976013
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 2976013
- Year Built
- 1926
- Lot Area
- 3,000 sqft
- Building Area
- 2,274 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-1(D)
- Neighborhood
- West of Twin Peaks
- Last Sale
- Mar 29, 1996
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $244,944 | $367,423 | $612,367 | $0 |
| 2023 | $240,142 | $360,219 | $600,361 | $0 |
| 2022 | $235,434 | $353,156 | $588,590 | $0 |
| 2021 | $230,818 | $346,232 | $577,050 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228,452 | $342,682 | $571,134 | $0 |
| 2019 | $223,973 | $335,963 | $559,936 | $0 |
| 2018 | $219,582 | $329,376 | $548,958 | $0 |
| 2017 | $215,277 | $322,918 | $538,195 | $0 |
| 2016 | $211,056 | $316,587 | $527,643 | $0 |
| 2015 | $207,886 | $311,832 | $519,718 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $202,893 | $304,343 | $507,236 | $0 |
| 2012 | $198,915 | $298,376 | $497,291 | $0 |
| 2011 | $195,015 | $292,526 | $487,541 | $0 |
| 2010 | $193,558 | $290,340 | $483,898 | $0 |
| 2009 | $194,018 | $291,030 | $485,048 | $0 |
| 2008 | $190,214 | $285,324 | $475,538 | $0 |
| 2007 | $186,485 | $279,730 | $466,215 | $0 |
Permit history
34 permits on file- Sep 7, 2023$0Plumbingcomplete
shower pan water proof
- Aug 18, 2023$0Electricalcomplete
master bathroom remodel.
- Aug 2, 2023—Plumbingcomplete
work category: 1p; bathroom remodel.
- Jun 15, 2023$60,000Buildingcomplete
master bath remodel on main level
- May 22, 2022$6,962Electricalcomplete
electrical service panel replacement 200a.
- Feb 8, 2022$0Plumbingcomplete
in-kind remodeling of 1 bathroom(s) in basement with 1 shower pan(s).
- Feb 8, 2022$0Electricalcomplete
- Feb 8, 2022$14,500Buildingcomplete
- Dec 21, 2021$21,100Electricalcomplete
pv plan 3998 r1. 10 pv modules, 425 / 1000 watts per module, 4.25 (dc) kw. batteries. new subpanel.
- Nov 10, 2021$21,100Electricalissued
pv plan #3998 : 10 pv modules : 425 watts per module : 4.25 (dc) kw of system : batteries : new subpanel
- Aug 11, 2020$1,400Electricalcomplete
standard ev charger installation.
- Jun 26, 2018$1Buildingissued
street space
- Apr 17, 2018—Buildingissued
street space
- Feb 28, 2018$1,100Electricalcomplete
wiring for two ceiling lights, one switch and two outlets for the storage room at the garage level.
- Dec 18, 2017$35,000Buildingcomplete
voluntary strengthening. replace existing foundation, provide plywood to walls. remove stucco from back of house, provide and install 7 new white vinyl windows in-kind. replace stucco in-kind.