308 Jessie St
San Francisco, CA 94103 · APN 3705034
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 3705034
- Year Built
- 1923
- Lot Area
- 1,873 sqft
- Building Area
- 5,875 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Industrial
- Zoning
- C-3-R
- Neighborhood
- South of Market
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $645,526 | $122,946 | $768,472 | $0 |
| 2023 | $632,869 | $120,536 | $753,405 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620,460 | $118,173 | $738,633 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608,295 | $115,856 | $724,151 | $0 |
| 2020 | $602,058 | $114,669 | $716,727 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590,253 | $112,421 | $702,674 | $0 |
| 2018 | $578,680 | $110,217 | $688,897 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567,334 | $108,056 | $675,390 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556,210 | $105,938 | $662,148 | $0 |
| 2015 | $547,856 | $104,347 | $652,203 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $534,698 | $101,841 | $636,539 | $0 |
| 2012 | $524,214 | $99,845 | $624,059 | $0 |
| 2011 | $513,936 | $97,888 | $611,824 | $0 |
| 2010 | $510,095 | $97,157 | $607,252 | $0 |
| 2009 | $511,307 | $97,388 | $608,695 | $0 |
| 2008 | $501,282 | $95,479 | $596,761 | $0 |
| 2007 | $491,453 | $93,607 | $585,060 | $0 |
Permit history
21 permits on file- Dec 2, 2020$1,000Electricalcomplete
supply power for office tables
- Aug 11, 2020—Plumbingcomplete
work category: 4pb; add and/or relocate ssp's and ssu's to accomodate tenant improvement changes.
- Aug 4, 2020$22,100Buildingcomplete
fire sprinklers: add/relocate ssp's & ssu's to accommodate new t.i. improvement/changes. ref bpa#201910013668
- Mar 26, 2020$46,500Electricalissued
install category 6 station cables on floors 1-3. install feeder cables to mpoe and idf. terminate, test and label all new cables.
- Nov 20, 2019$0Plumbingcomplete
1st, 2nd, 3rd fls: remodel 2.5 existing bathrooms and break area. hot cold water, dishwasher
- Nov 20, 2019$0Plumbingcomplete
exchange existing rooftop package units. install (2) 4 ton package units. install 3.5 ton split heat pump.
- Nov 20, 2019$0Electricalcomplete
1st, 2nd & 3rd fl: interior remodel, electrical from the existing subpanel. 50 lights, 13 switches, 91 receptacles, 3 fans, 1 dishwasher, , microwave
- Nov 20, 2019$489,888Buildingcomplete
1st, 2nd & 3rd flrs. office tenant improvement. interior remodel. removal of non-compliant entry gate. no facade work. fully sprinklered building. no structural work.
- Aug 20, 2018$29,888Buildingissued
reroofing.
- Oct 4, 2012$2,000Plumbingcomplete
replace 4" single detector check valve.
- Oct 4, 2012$2,000Buildingcomplete
replace 4" single detector check valve to 4" double check back flow preventer w/bypass meter for fire service. flush required.
- Oct 26, 2000—Plumbing