310 Townsend St
San Francisco, CA · APN 3786281
Assessed Value
$1,261,900
Year Built
2006
Building Size
1,162 sqft
- APN
- 3786281
- Year Built
- 2006
- Building Area
- 1,162 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- CMUO
- Neighborhood
- South of Market
- Last Sale
- Mar 3, 2014
Units in this building
1 unit- 310 Townsend St Apt 209Apt 209
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $630,950 | $630,950 | $1,261,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $618,580 | $618,580 | $1,237,160 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606,452 | $606,452 | $1,212,904 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594,562 | $594,562 | $1,189,124 | $0 |
| 2020 | $588,466 | $588,466 | $1,176,932 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576,928 | $576,928 | $1,153,856 | $0 |
| 2018 | $565,616 | $565,616 | $1,131,232 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554,526 | $554,526 | $1,109,052 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543,654 | $543,654 | $1,087,308 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535,488 | $535,488 | $1,070,976 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $439,214 | $292,808 | $732,022 | $0 |
| 2012 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $700,000 | $0 |
| 2011 | $422,159 | $281,439 | $703,598 | $0 |
| 2010 | $419,005 | $279,336 | $698,341 | $0 |
| 2009 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $610,000 | $0 |
| 2008 | $192,396 | $761,004 | $953,400 | $0 |
| 2007 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |