3258 25th St
San Francisco, CA 94110 · APN 6519017
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 6519017
- Year Built
- 1900
- Lot Area
- 1,500 sqft
- Building Area
- 2,203 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-3
- Neighborhood
- Mission
- Last Sale
- Sep 7, 2022
- Owner-occupied
- Likely
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $371,323 | $339,032 | $710,355 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $364,043 | $332,385 | $696,428 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $928,200 | $613,800 | $1,542,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $910,000 | $390,000 | $1,300,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $649,158 | $194,153 | $843,311 | $0 |
| 2019 | $636,430 | $190,347 | $826,777 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623,951 | $186,615 | $810,566 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611,717 | $182,956 | $794,673 | $0 |
| 2016 | $599,723 | $179,369 | $779,092 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590,715 | $176,675 | $767,390 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $576,527 | $172,433 | $748,960 | $0 |
| 2012 | $565,223 | $169,052 | $734,275 | $0 |
| 2011 | $554,141 | $165,738 | $719,879 | $0 |
| 2010 | $471,000 | $314,000 | $785,000 | $0 |
| 2009 | $471,000 | $314,000 | $785,000 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $509,378 | $339,586 | $848,964 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $499,392 | $332,928 | $832,320 | $0 |
Permit history
14 permits on file- Jun 28, 2022$3,000Plumbingcomplete
work category: 1m; installation of fireplace and flue
- Jun 15, 2022$0Plumbingexpired
renew pp20210519868 for final inspection
- Jun 15, 2022$0Plumbingcomplete
renew pm20210519867 for final inspection
- Jun 15, 2022$0Electricalcomplete
renew e202105193199 for final inspection
- May 20, 2021$0Plumbingexpired
entire house total remodel. kitchen, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, 2 showerpan, underground plumbing, laundry, wet bar, water heater
- May 20, 2021$0Plumbingexpired
new furnace
- May 20, 2021$0Electricalcomplete
total remodel & rewire throughtout the house with 200amp service.
- May 18, 2021$360,000Buildingcomplete
1st fl: add 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, & family room. 2nd fl: total remodel. add new powder room. 3rd fl: total remodel. add 1 full bath. add deck at rear. replace all front windows with wood.
- Jul 24, 2008—Plumbing
final inspection for bathroom plumbing upstairs. rough plumbing done on permit #475400.
- Jun 16, 2008$1Buildingexpired
renew pa#200511309188 for final inspection.
- Jan 23, 2006—Plumbing
raise water heater upgrade illegal bathroom cap basement gas pipes - bldg appl no. 200509304439 bathroom remodelling replace plumbing fixtures and recopper bathroom including w.c.tub/sink hot and cold
- Nov 30, 2005$7,500Buildingexpired
sheetrock top floor, 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, all ceilings, 1 hallway and insulate top floor. both walls down staircase. remodel bathroom (top floor)- replace sink, toilet