33 Harvard St

San Francisco, CA 94134 · APN 5903005

Assessed Value
$547,350
Year Built
1928
Lot Size
2,996 sqft
Building Size
2,691 sqft
Units
1
Use
Single Family Residential

Location

Street view of 33 Harvard St, San Francisco, CA 94134

Property Details

APN
5903005
Year Built
1928
Lot Area
2,996 sqft
Building Area
2,691 sqft
Units
1
Use Code
Single Family Residential
Zoning
RH-1
Neighborhood
Excelsior
Owner-occupied
Likely

Assessed Value History

18 years of history
Roll YearLandImprovementsTotal AssessedExemptions
2024$230,520$316,830$547,350$7,000
2023$226,000$310,620$536,620$7,000
2022$221,570$304,530$526,100$7,000
2021$217,226$298,560$515,786$7,000
2020$215,000$295,500$510,500$7,000
2019$210,786$289,708$500,494$7,000
2018$206,654$284,030$490,684$7,000
2017$202,602$278,464$481,066$7,000
2016$198,630$273,006$471,636$7,000
2015$195,648$268,908$464,556$7,000
2014$7,000
2013$190,950$262,454$453,404$7,000
2012$187,206$257,308$444,514$7,000
2011$183,536$252,264$435,800$7,000
2010$182,167$250,383$432,550$7,000
2009$182,600$250,978$433,578$7,000
2008$179,020$246,058$425,078$7,000
2007$175,510$241,234$416,744$7,000

Permit history

10 permits on file
  • Sep 12, 2018
    $10,000
    Building
    issued

    revert as built entertainment room to original garage per plan. add 1 partition wall in storage per plan

  • Jul 5, 2011
    $24,000
    Building
    filed

    comply with 201079107: convert e garage into entertainment room. remove curb cut & remove garage entry.

  • May 26, 2011
    $750
    Plumbing
    expired

    gas house line extension.

  • Feb 14, 2011
    $80,000
    Building
    cancelled

    rear horizontial addition (two stories), also to comply w/compliant #199602642 to fix drainage issue.

  • Oct 2, 2000
    $1
    Building
    complete

    renew expired appl #9919150, #9907946, 200002293117, #9924764

  • Feb 29, 2000
    $1,000
    Building
    expired

    roof of storage shed backyard, repair sidewalk and backyard

  • Nov 22, 1999
    $3,000
    Building
    expired

    horizontal addition

  • Sep 13, 1999
    $18,000
    Building
    expired

    to add one bedroom, guest room, study room, play room, bath

  • Apr 23, 1999
    $300
    Building
    expired

    repair front stairway & stucco at stairwway wall repair fenc

  • Apr 23, 1999
    Plumbing

    plumbing work

Showing 10 of 10 permits