333 Bush St

San Francisco, CA · APN 0288091

Assessed Value
$2,117,108
Year Built
1987
Building Size
1,250 sqft
Units
1
Use
Single Family Residential

Location

Street view of 333 Bush St, San Francisco, CA

Property Details

APN
0288091
Year Built
1987
Building Area
1,250 sqft
Units
1
Use Code
Single Family Residential
Zoning
C-3-O
Neighborhood
Financial District/South Beach
Last Sale
Apr 16, 2021

Units in this building

1 unit
  • 333 Bush St Apt 4001Apt 4001

Assessed Value History

18 years of history
Roll YearLandImprovementsTotal AssessedExemptions
2024$1,270,265$846,843$2,117,108$0
2023$1,245,358$830,239$2,075,597$0
2022$1,220,940$813,960$2,034,900$0
2021$763,155$508,769$1,271,924$0
2020$755,330$503,553$1,258,883$0
2019$740,520$493,680$1,234,200$0
2018$98,943$791,651$890,594$0
2017$97,003$776,129$873,132$0
2016$95,101$760,911$856,012$0
2015$93,673$749,482$843,155$0
2014$0
2013$91,424$731,481$822,905$0
2012$89,632$717,139$806,771$0
2011$87,875$703,078$790,953$0
2010$87,220$697,824$785,044$0
2009$87,427$699,482$786,909$0
2008$85,713$685,767$771,480$0
2007$84,033$672,321$756,354$0

Permit history

10 permits on file
  • Feb 25, 2021
    $16,000
    Electrical
    complete
    Unit 4001

    horizontal cabling and connectivity with mdf room buildout

  • May 28, 2020
    Plumbing
    complete
    Unit 4001

    work category: 1p; expired permit # pw20190304338 - remodel 2 bathrooms, 1 kitchen and 1 laundry.

  • Jun 26, 2019
    $1,000
    Plumbing
    complete
    Unit 4001

    shower pan

  • May 22, 2019
    $2,100
    Building
    complete
    Unit 4001

    23rd fl evac plan

  • Mar 10, 2019
    $0
    Electrical
    complete
    Unit 4001

    retrofit panel replacement, replace existing heating circuits, new kitchen, baths, bedrooms and living areas. excluding fa systems.

  • Mar 4, 2019
    Plumbing
    expired
    Unit 4001

    work category: 2pa; remodel 2 bathrooms, 1 kitchen and 1 laundry.

  • Jan 28, 2019
    $0
    Plumbing
    complete
    Unit 4001

    2 exterior deck drains & waterproofing membrane in balcony.

  • Jan 28, 2019
    $0
    Electrical
    expired
    Unit 4001

    unit 4001: replace (e) exterior receptacle with new.

  • Dec 3, 2018
    $30,000
    Building
    issued
    Unit 4001

    replace failed sealant at vertical panels, install new concrete pavers, fix leakage at sliding doors.

  • Jul 10, 2018
    $60,000
    Building
    issued
    Unit 4001

    #4001: install nw wood flooring & new tile flooring in bathrms. install nw 5" baseboard. add shade pockets above sliders. install new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & appliances. raise ceiling height at kitchen & bedroom soffits. enlarge washer dryer closet & change access to entry foyer from kitche