3338 17th St
San Francisco, CA · APN 3569120
Assessed Value
$295,099
Lot Size
11,550 sqft
Building Size
1,034 sqft
- APN
- 3569120
- Lot Area
- 11,550 sqft
- Building Area
- 1,034 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- NCT
- Neighborhood
- Mission
Units in this building
1 unit- 3338 17th St Apt 107Apt 107
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $115,736 | $179,363 | $295,099 | $0 |
| 2023 | $113,468 | $175,847 | $289,315 | $0 |
| 2022 | $111,244 | $172,400 | $283,644 | $0 |
| 2021 | $207,701 | $253,350 | $461,051 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230,422 | $230,422 | $460,844 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34,494 | $62,264 | $96,758 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33,818 | $61,044 | $94,862 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33,155 | $59,848 | $93,003 | $0 |
| 2016 | $32,505 | $58,675 | $91,180 | $0 |
| 2015 | $32,017 | $57,794 | $89,811 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $31,249 | $56,406 | $87,655 | $0 |
| 2012 | $30,637 | $55,300 | $85,937 | $0 |
| 2011 | $30,037 | $54,216 | $84,253 | $0 |
| 2010 | $29,813 | $53,811 | $83,624 | $0 |
| 2009 | $29,884 | $53,939 | $83,823 | $0 |
| 2008 | $29,299 | $52,882 | $82,181 | $0 |
| 2007 | $28,725 | $51,846 | $80,571 | $0 |
Permit history
2 permits on file- Jun 16, 2021$0ElectricalcompleteUnit 107
unit 107, installation of wiring and electrical for hvac
- May 21, 2021$1,000BuildingcompleteUnit 107
unit #107: open wall to run wire for hvac & patch wall after. located in living room, approx 80 sqft. to be replaced in-kind, no change.
Showing 2 of 2 permits