3338 17th St
San Francisco, CA · APN 3569130
Assessed Value
$421,051
Building Size
1,034 sqft
- APN
- 3569130
- Building Area
- 1,034 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- NCT
- Neighborhood
- Mission
Units in this building
1 unit- 3338 17th St Apt 207Apt 207
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $166,116 | $254,935 | $421,051 | $0 |
| 2023 | $162,860 | $249,937 | $412,797 | $0 |
| 2022 | $159,668 | $245,037 | $404,705 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315,704 | $385,091 | $700,795 | $0 |
| 2020 | $350,240 | $350,240 | $700,480 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34,494 | $62,264 | $96,758 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33,818 | $61,044 | $94,862 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33,155 | $59,848 | $93,003 | $0 |
| 2016 | $32,505 | $58,675 | $91,180 | $0 |
| 2015 | $32,017 | $57,794 | $89,811 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $31,249 | $56,406 | $87,655 | $0 |
| 2012 | $30,637 | $55,300 | $85,937 | $0 |
| 2011 | $30,037 | $54,216 | $84,253 | $0 |
| 2010 | $29,813 | $53,811 | $83,624 | $0 |
| 2009 | $29,884 | $53,939 | $83,823 | $0 |
| 2008 | $29,299 | $52,882 | $82,181 | $0 |
| 2007 | $28,725 | $51,846 | $80,571 | $0 |
Permit history
2 permits on file- Jun 16, 2021$0ElectricalcompleteUnit 207
unit 207, installation of wiring and electrical for hvac
- May 24, 2021$1,000BuildingcompleteUnit 207
open wall to run wire fpr hvac & patch wall after aprox 80 sf in the living room.
Showing 2 of 2 permits