335 Head St
San Francisco, CA 94132 · APN 7117054
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 7117054
- Year Built
- 1992
- Lot Area
- 2,500 sqft
- Building Area
- 2,726 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-1
- Neighborhood
- Oceanview/Merced/Ingleside
- Last Sale
- May 21, 1993
Assessed Value History
17 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $118,963 | $305,931 | $424,894 | $0 |
| 2023 | $116,631 | $299,933 | $416,564 | $0 |
| 2022 | $114,345 | $294,052 | $408,397 | $0 |
| 2021 | $112,103 | $288,287 | $400,390 | $0 |
| 2020 | $110,954 | $285,331 | $396,285 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108,779 | $279,737 | $388,516 | $0 |
| 2018 | $106,647 | $274,252 | $380,899 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104,556 | $268,875 | $373,431 | $0 |
| 2016 | $102,506 | $263,603 | $366,109 | $0 |
| 2015 | $100,967 | $259,644 | $360,611 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $98,543 | $253,408 | $351,951 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $96,611 | $248,440 | $345,051 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $94,011 | $241,750 | $335,761 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $94,234 | $242,324 | $336,558 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $92,387 | $237,573 | $329,960 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $90,576 | $232,915 | $323,491 | $7,000 |
Permit history
1 permit on file- Sep 14, 2011$2,000Buildingissued
repair/reconstruct any materials affected by environmental corrosion on south exterior wall of the building. (house) wall located on left of building viewing from the street. approx 600 sq ft.