338 Spear St
San Francisco, CA · APN 3745481
Assessed Value
$879,498
Year Built
2009
- APN
- 3745481
- Year Built
- 2009
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RC-4
- Neighborhood
- Financial District/South Beach
- Last Sale
- Aug 27, 2009
Units in this building
1 unit- 338 Spear St Apt 15 EApt 15 E
Assessed Value History
17 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $527,704 | $351,794 | $879,498 | $0 |
| 2023 | $517,358 | $344,898 | $862,256 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507,214 | $338,136 | $845,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497,270 | $331,506 | $828,776 | $0 |
| 2020 | $492,172 | $328,108 | $820,280 | $0 |
| 2019 | $482,522 | $321,676 | $804,198 | $0 |
| 2018 | $473,062 | $315,370 | $788,432 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463,788 | $309,188 | $772,976 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454,696 | $303,126 | $757,822 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447,868 | $298,574 | $746,442 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $437,112 | $291,404 | $728,516 | $0 |
| 2012 | $428,542 | $285,692 | $714,234 | $0 |
| 2011 | $420,140 | $280,092 | $700,232 | $0 |
| 2010 | $417,000 | $278,000 | $695,000 | $0 |
| 2009 | $30,168 | $455,144 | $485,312 | $0 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |