345 Grove St
San Francisco, CA 94102 · APN 0809018
Assessed Value
$1,408,943
Year Built
1949
Lot Size
1,650 sqft
Building Size
3,150 sqft
Use
Commercial Office
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 0809018
- Year Built
- 1949
- Lot Area
- 1,650 sqft
- Building Area
- 3,150 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Commercial Office
- Zoning
- NCT
- Neighborhood
- Hayes Valley
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $796,824 | $612,119 | $1,408,943 | $0 |
| 2023 | $781,200 | $600,117 | $1,381,317 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765,882 | $588,350 | $1,354,232 | $0 |
| 2021 | $750,865 | $576,814 | $1,327,679 | $0 |
| 2020 | $743,166 | $570,899 | $1,314,065 | $0 |
| 2019 | $728,594 | $559,705 | $1,288,299 | $0 |
| 2018 | $714,308 | $548,730 | $1,263,038 | $0 |
| 2017 | $225,167 | $244,905 | $470,072 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220,752 | $240,103 | $460,855 | $0 |
| 2015 | $217,436 | $236,496 | $453,932 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $212,214 | $230,815 | $443,029 | $0 |
| 2012 | $208,053 | $226,289 | $434,342 | $0 |
| 2011 | $203,974 | $221,852 | $425,826 | $0 |
| 2010 | $202,450 | $220,194 | $422,644 | $0 |
| 2009 | $202,931 | $220,717 | $423,648 | $0 |
| 2008 | $198,952 | $216,389 | $415,341 | $0 |
| 2007 | $195,051 | $212,146 | $407,197 | $0 |
Permit history
3 permits on file- May 19, 2025$13,500Buildingcomplete
re-roofing (no torch)
- Feb 24, 2021$4,000Plumbingexpired
work category: 1m; furnace replacement
- Jun 2, 1989$2,500Buildingcomplete
re - roofing
Showing 3 of 3 permits