35 South Park
San Francisco, CA 94107 · APN 3775102
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 3775102
- Year Built
- 1920
- Lot Area
- 8,197 sqft
- Building Area
- 16,420 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Industrial
- Zoning
- SPD
- Neighborhood
- Financial District/South Beach
- Last Sale
- Feb 14, 2003
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,271,902 | $2,129,907 | $4,401,809 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,227,355 | $2,088,145 | $4,315,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,183,682 | $2,047,201 | $4,230,883 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,140,865 | $2,007,060 | $4,147,925 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,118,914 | $1,986,481 | $4,105,395 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,077,367 | $1,947,531 | $4,024,898 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,036,635 | $1,909,345 | $3,945,980 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,996,701 | $1,871,907 | $3,868,608 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,957,550 | $1,835,203 | $3,792,753 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,928,146 | $1,807,637 | $3,735,783 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,881,834 | $1,764,219 | $3,646,053 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,844,936 | $1,729,627 | $3,574,563 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,808,761 | $1,695,713 | $3,504,474 | $0 |
| 2010 | $1,795,243 | $1,683,041 | $3,478,284 | $0 |
| 2009 | $1,799,508 | $1,687,039 | $3,486,547 | $0 |
| 2008 | $1,764,224 | $1,653,960 | $3,418,184 | $0 |
| 2007 | $1,729,632 | $1,621,530 | $3,351,162 | $0 |
Permit history
66 permits on file- Sep 22, 2025$21,000Buildingcomplete
1st floor:mechanical and electrical work for t.i. ref pa #202506249355
- Aug 20, 2025—Plumbingcomplete
work category: 5p; 35 south park- install all new dx copper piping for (1) fan coil unit and (1) condensate drain line
- Aug 12, 2025$3,000Buildingcomplete
1st fl ref pa # 2025-0624-9355: provide modification of the (e) fire alarm system on the 1st fl. add 3 new led ceiling strobes. add 1 new led ceiling horn/strobe.
- Aug 6, 2025—Plumbingcomplete
work category: 4pb; 1/f: add (8) fire sprinkler per t.i. job #25-654
- Aug 6, 2025$4,968Buildingcancelled
1/f: add 8 fire sprinkler per t.i. ref permit 202506249355
- Aug 4, 2025$20,000Electricalcomplete
electrical, fire alarm, lighting controls and lighting scope.
- Jun 26, 2025$136,968Buildingcomplete
1st fl tenant improvement, new non structural partition, ceilings, door and hardware, glazing and frames. modifcation to existing floor, wall ceiling finishes for new layout.
- May 8, 2025$0Plumbingcomplete
1/f: relocate 1 fire sprinkler per ti.
- May 8, 2025$621Buildingissued
1st fl ref pa# 2025-0124-9023 relocate (1) fire sprinkler to cover area for new wall per ti job #25-621
- Apr 14, 2025$15,000Buildingcomplete
mechanical and electrical work for tenant improvement at 1/f. ref pa# 202501249023.
- Apr 8, 2025$1,600Buildingcomplete
1st fl ref pa # 2025-0124-9023 provide a modification of the (e) fire alarm system on the 1st fl. add (2) ceiling led horn strobes. demolish/remove (1) notification device.