350 Bay St
San Francisco, CA 94133 · APN 0031007
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 0031007
- Year Built
- 1968
- Building Area
- 107,330 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Commercial Retail
- Zoning
- C-2
- Neighborhood
- North Beach
- Last Sale
- Dec 22, 2023
Units in this building
1 unit- 300 Bay St Apt 1Apt 1
Assessed Value History
16 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,442,738 | $15,150,587 | $18,593,325 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,375,234 | $14,853,517 | $18,311,529 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,309,053 | $14,562,272 | $17,942,316 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,309,045 | $13,343,797 | $16,652,842 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,275,115 | $13,016,974 | $16,292,089 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,210,898 | $12,761,740 | $15,972,638 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,147,940 | $12,511,510 | $15,659,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,086,216 | $12,266,187 | $15,352,403 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,025,702 | $12,025,674 | $15,051,376 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,980,254 | $11,845,038 | $14,825,292 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,908,670 | $11,560,527 | $14,469,197 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,851,638 | $11,333,850 | $14,185,488 | $0 |
| 2011 | $2,795,724 | $11,111,618 | $13,907,342 | $0 |
| 2010 | $2,774,830 | $11,028,573 | $14,011,565 | $0 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Permit history
60 permits on file- Apr 23, 2026$495,000Electricalissued
administrative permit to correct permit ew202602042524 to correct adress from 320 bay st suite 113 to 350 bay st suite 113
- Mar 23, 2026$1Buildingfiled
mep plans in reference to permit # 202602135940 mep plans orginally deffered. (not associated with food or food court & market).
- Mar 19, 2026$1Buildingissued
deferred submittal for walk-in cooler and freezer boxes. ref ti permit 202505126240
- Mar 16, 2026$88,100Buildingissued
ste #113: as built submittal per inspector for first sprinkler work previous 202601093515. ref 202505126240 ti
- Mar 10, 2026$70,527Buildingapproved
installation of an automatic fire alarm system for a new sprinkled "m" occupancygrocery store. scope includes full notification coverage, delayed egress, and sprinkler monitoring.
- Mar 3, 2026$0Electricalissued
install 4 subpanel for four new individual retail suites. ref bpa 202602135940
- Mar 3, 2026$65,224Buildingissued
commercial tenant improvement - interior demising of (e) ground floor commerical spaced into (4) commercial retail suites as part of (e) retail pedestrian mall.
- Feb 6, 2026$0Plumbingissued
plumbing work for ti becoming a new grocery outlet. work includes waste and vent, domestic hot and cold water, condensate drains, associated plumbing fixtures.
- Feb 4, 2026$495,000Electricalissued
our project on 320 bay street will include installing lighting and lighting controls, provide power to all devices and equipment, install conduit and conductors and connection from existing msb to power wall.