352 Faxon Ave
San Francisco, CA 94112 · APN 6985034
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 6985034
- Year Built
- 1985
- Building Area
- 1,312 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-2
- Neighborhood
- Oceanview/Merced/Ingleside
- Last Sale
- Sep 30, 2022
- Owner-occupied
- Likely
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $624,238 | $416,158 | $1,040,396 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $611,999 | $407,999 | $1,019,998 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $208,280 | $166,625 | $374,905 | $0 |
| 2021 | $204,197 | $163,358 | $367,555 | $0 |
| 2020 | $202,104 | $161,683 | $363,787 | $0 |
| 2019 | $198,142 | $158,513 | $356,655 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194,257 | $155,405 | $349,662 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190,449 | $152,358 | $342,807 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186,715 | $149,371 | $336,086 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183,911 | $147,128 | $331,039 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $179,495 | $143,595 | $323,090 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $175,976 | $140,780 | $316,756 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $172,526 | $138,020 | $310,546 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $171,237 | $136,990 | $308,227 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $171,644 | $137,315 | $308,959 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $168,279 | $134,623 | $302,902 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $164,980 | $131,984 | $296,964 | $0 |
Permit history
7 permits on file- Jun 17, 2019$5,000Buildingissued
retile existing living and bathroom on ground floor. remove and rplace existing baseboard at living room area and replace bedroom door. apply new paint. repair existing cracked strucco at back yard. approx 2'x3', not visible from street. replace carpet at interior staircase.
- May 16, 2019$35,000Buildingcancelled
replace kitchen cabinets, toilet, bath tub, sinks and tile in the kitchens & living area. painting living room and kitchen. no change of the (e) floor plan
- Sep 16, 2011$2,000Electricalcomplete
kitchen remodeling- 6 new circuits
- May 12, 2011$4,220BuildingcompleteUnit 34
perfrom deck decay rrepair at edge of deck's upper. replace in-kind. replace in kind metal of flushing post saddles at three locations on deck. no structural work.
- Jul 9, 2010—Plumbingcomplete
work category: 1p; replace shower valve
- Apr 16, 1987$1,800Buildingcancelled
redwood deck using 2 x 6 joists
- Oct 19, 1984$320,000Buildingcomplete