363 Pope St
San Francisco, CA 94112 · APN 6484028
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 6484028
- Year Built
- 1928
- Lot Area
- 3,000 sqft
- Building Area
- 1,217 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-1
- Neighborhood
- Excelsior
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $154,743 | $153,623 | $308,366 | $0 |
| 2023 | $151,709 | $150,611 | $302,320 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148,734 | $147,658 | $296,392 | $0 |
| 2021 | $145,818 | $144,763 | $290,581 | $0 |
| 2020 | $144,323 | $143,279 | $287,602 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141,493 | $140,470 | $281,963 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138,719 | $137,716 | $276,435 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135,999 | $135,016 | $271,015 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133,332 | $132,369 | $265,701 | $0 |
| 2015 | $131,329 | $130,381 | $261,710 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $128,174 | $127,249 | $255,423 | $0 |
| 2012 | $125,661 | $124,754 | $250,415 | $0 |
| 2011 | $123,197 | $122,308 | $245,505 | $0 |
| 2010 | $122,276 | $121,394 | $243,670 | $0 |
| 2009 | $122,566 | $121,682 | $244,248 | $0 |
| 2008 | $120,163 | $119,296 | $239,459 | $0 |
| 2007 | $117,807 | $116,957 | $234,764 | $0 |
Permit history
5 permits on file- Jan 13, 2016$12,500Buildingcomplete
re-roofing
- Jun 5, 2013—Plumbingcomplete
work category: 1p; gas houseline extension.
- Sep 11, 2003—Plumbing
see correction list by greg hill(s.f.bldg.dept) utility sink, remove floor drain
- Sep 21, 1999—Plumbing
repair/replace secondary drain line
- Sep 14, 1999—Plumbing
repair/replace sewer line and house trap