37 Uranus Ter
San Francisco, CA 94114 · APN 2654030
Assessed Value
$711,717
Year Built
1904
Lot Size
2,949 sqft
Building Size
1,230 sqft
Units
1
- APN
- 2654030
- Year Built
- 1904
- Lot Area
- 2,949 sqft
- Building Area
- 1,230 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-2
- Neighborhood
- Castro/Upper Market
- Last Sale
- Jan 31, 1996
- Owner-occupied
- Likely
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $423,450 | $288,267 | $711,717 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $415,148 | $282,615 | $697,763 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $407,008 | $277,074 | $684,082 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $399,028 | $271,642 | $670,670 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $394,937 | $268,857 | $663,794 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $387,194 | $263,586 | $650,780 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $379,602 | $258,418 | $638,020 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $372,159 | $253,351 | $625,510 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $364,862 | $248,384 | $613,246 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $359,382 | $244,654 | $604,036 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $350,751 | $238,778 | $589,529 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $343,874 | $234,097 | $577,971 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $337,132 | $229,507 | $566,639 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $334,613 | $227,793 | $562,406 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $335,408 | $228,334 | $563,742 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $328,832 | $223,857 | $552,689 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $322,385 | $219,468 | $541,853 | $7,000 |
Permit history
5 permits on file- Oct 19, 2006$8,500Buildingcomplete
replace dangerous dry rot on (e) rear deck-estimated 30-50% of structure-exact replacement.
- Nov 3, 2004$7,000Buildingexpired
reroofing
- May 3, 2002—Buildingexpired
sidewalk
- Mar 26, 2002—Buildingexpired
sidewalk
- Dec 11, 1995$2,000Buildingcomplete
termite repair
Showing 5 of 5 permits