373 26th Ave

San Francisco, CA · APN 1407053

Assessed Value
$1,142,747
Year Built
1998
Lot Size
3,000 sqft
Building Size
1,350 sqft
Units
1
Use
Single Family Residential

Location

Street view of 373 26th Ave, San Francisco, CA

Property Details

APN
1407053
Year Built
1998
Lot Area
3,000 sqft
Building Area
1,350 sqft
Units
1
Use Code
Single Family Residential
Zoning
RM-1
Neighborhood
Outer Richmond
Last Sale
Mar 30, 2007

Units in this building

1 unit
  • 373 26th Ave Apt 2Apt 2

Assessed Value History

18 years of history
Roll YearLandImprovementsTotal AssessedExemptions
2024$525,399$617,348$1,142,747$0
2023$515,098$605,244$1,120,342$0
2022$504,999$593,377$1,098,376$0
2021$495,098$581,743$1,076,841$0
2020$490,022$575,778$1,065,800$0
2019$480,414$564,489$1,044,903$0
2018$470,995$553,421$1,024,416$0
2017$461,760$542,570$1,004,330$0
2016$452,706$531,932$984,638$0
2015$595,400$320,600$916,000$0
2014$0
2013$433,200$288,800$722,000$0
2012$365,000$365,000$730,000$0
2011$355,000$355,000$710,000$0
2010$465,000$310,000$775,000$0
2009$416,160$488,988$905,148$0
2008$408,000$479,400$887,400$0
2007$444,771$444,771$889,542$7,000

Permit history

7 permits on file
  • Mar 18, 2025
    $0
    Plumbing
    complete
    Unit 2

    bathroom remodel like for like

  • Mar 18, 2025
    $0
    Electrical
    complete
    Unit 2

    bathroom remodel like for like

  • Mar 18, 2025
    $28,000
    Building
    complete
    Unit 2

    unit 2: bathroom remodel like for like.

  • Jan 15, 2025
    $0
    Plumbing
    complete
    Unit 2

    unit# 2; bathroom remodeling. bath tub replacment for shower space, all other still remaining (replace vanity fixture) curbless shower.

  • Jan 15, 2025
    $0
    Electrical
    complete
    Unit 2

    unit#: 2; bathroom remodeling: electrical still remain only light fixtures had outlet replacement. vanity light replacment.

  • Jan 15, 2025
    $30,000
    Building
    complete
    Unit 2

    bathroom remodeling: all layout same, just replacing bath tub to shower area, replacement old to new items toilet, vanity, and fixture, fan replacement, receptacles

  • Aug 12, 2024
    $2,000
    Electrical
    complete
    Unit 2

    installation of 240 volts 30 amps receptacle for dryer and 240 volts 50 amps receptacle for stove

Showing 7 of 7 permits