683 Brannan St
San Francisco, CA · APN 3785233
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 3785233
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- MUG
- Neighborhood
- Mission Bay
Units in this building
1 unit- 683 Brannan St Apt 102Apt 102
Assessed Value History
12 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $41,415 | $364,431 | $405,846 | $0 |
| 2023 | $40,603 | $357,286 | $397,889 | $0 |
| 2022 | $39,807 | $350,281 | $390,088 | $0 |
| 2021 | $39,027 | $343,413 | $382,440 | $0 |
| 2020 | $38,627 | $339,892 | $378,519 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37,870 | $333,228 | $371,098 | $0 |
| 2018 | $37,128 | $326,695 | $363,823 | $0 |
| 2017 | $36,400 | $320,290 | $356,690 | $0 |
| 2016 | $35,687 | $314,010 | $349,697 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35,151 | $309,294 | $344,445 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Permit history
3 permits on file- Feb 24, 2022—PlumbingcompleteUnit 102
work category: 4pa; install addition 12 new sprinkler heads and relocate 11 heads per approved drawing #202112144378
- Dec 14, 2021$12,600BuildingcompleteUnit 102
tenant improvements existing fire sprinkler system add 12 and relocate 11 sprinklers apn 2016-07-15-2439
- Jul 30, 2019—BuildingissuedUnit 102
street space