807 Athens St
San Francisco, CA 94112 · APN 6355005B
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 6355005B
- Year Built
- 1940
- Lot Area
- 250 sqft
- Building Area
- 1,799 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-1
- Neighborhood
- Excelsior
- Last Sale
- Jun 10, 1993
- Owner-occupied
- Likely
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $201,547 | $212,518 | $414,065 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $197,596 | $208,351 | $405,947 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $193,722 | $204,266 | $397,988 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $189,924 | $200,261 | $390,185 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $187,977 | $198,208 | $386,185 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $184,292 | $194,322 | $378,614 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $180,679 | $190,512 | $371,191 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $177,137 | $186,777 | $363,914 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $173,664 | $183,115 | $356,779 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $171,056 | $180,365 | $351,421 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $166,949 | $176,033 | $342,982 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $163,676 | $172,582 | $336,258 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $160,467 | $169,199 | $329,666 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $159,269 | $167,935 | $327,204 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $159,647 | $168,334 | $327,981 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $156,517 | $165,034 | $321,551 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $153,449 | $161,799 | $315,248 | $7,000 |
Permit history
5 permits on file- Aug 25, 2014$12,000Electricalcomplete
solar installation - 15 roof-mounted solar pv modules, 255 watts per module, 15 interactive inverter, total no. of rating 3.8 kw.
- Jul 19, 1995$800Buildingcomplete
legalize the decking size & handrail height,(10 x penalty)
- Mar 22, 1994—Plumbing
permit for flue vent. amendment to permit no. 316649
- Feb 3, 1994—Plumbing
install one full bathroom
- Dec 23, 1993$24,000Buildingcomplete
construct family room, full bath & storage at rear of garage
Tax bill history
County documents
Coming soon. Recorded deeds, liens, notices of default, and reconveyances tied to this parcel.
About this record