829 Folsom St
San Francisco, CA · APN 3752566
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 3752566
- Year Built
- 2010
- Building Area
- 931 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- MUR
- Neighborhood
- South of Market
- Last Sale
- Mar 14, 2018
Units in this building
1 unit- 829 Folsom St Apt 618Apt 618
Assessed Value History
15 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $803,171 | $535,447 | $1,338,618 | $0 |
| 2023 | $787,423 | $524,949 | $1,312,372 | $0 |
| 2022 | $771,984 | $514,656 | $1,286,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $756,848 | $504,565 | $1,261,413 | $0 |
| 2020 | $749,088 | $499,392 | $1,248,480 | $0 |
| 2019 | $734,400 | $489,600 | $1,224,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378,086 | $378,086 | $756,172 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370,673 | $370,673 | $741,346 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363,405 | $363,405 | $726,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $357,947 | $357,947 | $715,894 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $349,350 | $349,350 | $698,700 | $0 |
| 2012 | $342,500 | $342,500 | $685,000 | $0 |
| 2011 | $58,034 | $352,333 | $410,367 | $0 |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Permit history
2 permits on file- Dec 28, 2015$2,000BuildingcompleteUnit 618
replace approx. 150 sq. ft. of drywall damaged by water leak in hallway, replace with 5/8", type x gyp. compliance with maher ordinance no 155-13 not required.
- Dec 16, 2015$9,000BuildingcancelledUnit 618
#618: water damage repair. insulation and drywall only. laundry room corridor, hallway, living room, closet, kitchen area
Tax bill history
County documents
Coming soon. Recorded deeds, liens, notices of default, and reconveyances tied to this parcel.
About this record