855 Folsom St
San Francisco, CA · APN 3752390
Assessed Value
$392,646
Year Built
2001
Building Size
503 sqft
Units
1
- APN
- 3752390
- Year Built
- 2001
- Building Area
- 503 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- MUR
- Neighborhood
- South of Market
- Last Sale
- Apr 21, 2021
Units in this building
1 unit- 855 Folsom St Apt 941Apt 941
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $196,323 | $196,323 | $392,646 | $0 |
| 2023 | $192,474 | $192,474 | $384,948 | $0 |
| 2022 | $188,700 | $188,700 | $377,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $214,280 | $142,856 | $357,136 | $0 |
| 2020 | $212,084 | $141,392 | $353,476 | $0 |
| 2019 | $207,926 | $138,620 | $346,546 | $0 |
| 2018 | $203,850 | $135,902 | $339,752 | $0 |
| 2017 | $199,854 | $133,238 | $333,092 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195,936 | $130,626 | $326,562 | $0 |
| 2015 | $192,994 | $128,664 | $321,658 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $185,535 | $123,690 | $309,225 | $0 |
| 2012 | $181,898 | $121,265 | $303,163 | $0 |
| 2011 | $144,134 | $144,135 | $288,269 | $0 |
| 2010 | $143,057 | $143,058 | $286,115 | $0 |
| 2009 | $143,397 | $143,398 | $286,795 | $0 |
| 2008 | $140,586 | $140,587 | $281,173 | $0 |
| 2007 | $137,830 | $137,831 | $275,661 | $0 |