877 26th Ave
San Francisco, CA 94121 · APN 1669048
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 1669048
- Year Built
- 1919
- Building Area
- 1,418 sqft
- Units
- 0
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-2
- Neighborhood
- Outer Richmond
- Last Sale
- Dec 2, 2022
- Owner-occupied
- Likely
Assessed Value History
17 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $746,640 | $497,760 | $1,244,400 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $732,000 | $488,000 | $1,220,000 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $438,628 | $438,628 | $877,256 | $0 |
| 2021 | $430,028 | $430,028 | $860,056 | $0 |
| 2020 | $425,619 | $425,619 | $851,238 | $0 |
| 2019 | $417,274 | $417,274 | $834,548 | $0 |
| 2018 | $409,093 | $409,093 | $818,186 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401,072 | $401,072 | $802,144 | $0 |
| 2016 | $393,208 | $393,208 | $786,416 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387,302 | $387,302 | $774,604 | $0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $0 |
| 2013 | $378,000 | $378,000 | $756,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $410,909 | $273,939 | $684,848 | $0 |
| 2011 | $402,852 | $268,568 | $671,420 | $0 |
| 2010 | $399,842 | $266,562 | $666,404 | $0 |
| 2009 | $400,792 | $267,195 | $667,987 | $0 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Permit history
3 permits on file- Aug 5, 2025$0PlumbingcompleteUnit 0
remodel kitchen and laundry room with new appliances. all work in kind.
- Aug 5, 2025$0ElectricalcompleteUnit 0
remodel of existing kitchen and laundry room. 4 lights, 4 switches, 4 receptacles, 1 fan, 1 dishwasher, 1 garbage disposal, 1 microwave, 1 range.
- Aug 5, 2025$43,763BuildingcompleteUnit 0
remodel existing kitchen in kind with new appliances. remodel laundry room new appliances.
Tax bill history
County documents
Coming soon. Recorded deeds, liens, notices of default, and reconveyances tied to this parcel.
About this record