888 Darien Way
San Francisco, CA 94127 · APN 3275022
Location
Property Details
- APN
- 3275022
- Year Built
- 1931
- Lot Area
- 3,598 sqft
- Building Area
- 2,941 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RH-1(D)
- Neighborhood
- West of Twin Peaks
- Owner-occupied
- Likely
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $43,913 | $417,366 | $461,279 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $43,052 | $409,184 | $452,236 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $42,208 | $401,161 | $443,369 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $41,381 | $404,296 | $445,677 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $40,957 | $42,853 | $83,810 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $40,154 | $42,013 | $82,167 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $39,339 | $41,163 | $80,502 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $38,568 | $40,356 | $78,924 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $37,812 | $39,567 | $77,379 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $37,245 | $38,973 | $76,218 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $36,351 | $38,040 | $74,391 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $35,640 | $37,296 | $72,936 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $34,944 | $36,567 | $71,511 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $34,685 | $36,295 | $70,980 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $34,767 | $36,381 | $71,148 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $34,086 | $35,670 | $69,756 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $33,420 | $34,971 | $68,391 | $7,000 |
Permit history
20 permits on file- Jan 13, 2026$1Electricalissued
solarapp+ approval: sa20260113-2454-8-9497-a - installing 24 roof-mounted solar pv modules, 460 watts per module, total no. of rating 11.04 kw. including 1 energy storage unit, of 240 vdc, 48 a, with 13.5 kwh each in capacity. 11.04 kw (dc) roof-mounted pv array with
- Nov 13, 2025$45,000Buildingcomplete
remove (e) ext stucco in designated areas to expose substrage and assess for moisture instrusion or damage; install new water resistent barrier, flashing & lathe; 3 cont of stucco; staircase less than 50%, brick replacement and waterproof. no structural modifications.
- Oct 9, 2025$10,500Electricalissued
electrical service upgrade to 200a, 1 ev outlet 240v
- Jul 15, 2021$0Plumbingcomplete
renewal: pp20191031842: same work scope for final inpsection
- Jul 15, 2021$0Plumbingexpired
renew pp20191031842
- Mar 18, 2021$15,000Buildingcancelled
revision to pa# 201910174865. includes (n) side walkway for 1st fl & 1-hr fire rated guardrail. kitchen skylight call out removed (kitchen skylight will remain). add door on 2nd fl closet by (e) bathroom. updated 1st fl layout as per as-built conditions.
- Nov 20, 2019$12,624Plumbingcomplete
install coleman 96% afue 100,000 btu furnace in downstairs hallway. hook to gas & electrical by others. run new 2" pvc vent, condensate drain & thermostat wires. install 2 thermostats zone board & zone dampers. run ducts to registers. run return duct & filter grills
- Nov 15, 2019$22,273Buildingissued