932 Broderick St

San Francisco, CA 94115 · APN 1153029

Assessed Value
$1,409,741
Year Built
1984
Building Size
1,010 sqft
Units
1
Use
Single Family Residential

Location

Street view of 932 Broderick St, San Francisco, CA 94115

Property Details

APN
1153029
Year Built
1984
Building Area
1,010 sqft
Units
1
Use Code
Single Family Residential
Zoning
RM-1
Neighborhood
Western Addition
Last Sale
Oct 15, 2024

Units in this building

1 unit
  • 932 Broderick St Apt 1Apt 1

Assessed Value History

18 years of history
Roll YearLandImprovementsTotal AssessedExemptions
2024$845,845$563,896$1,409,741$0
2023$829,260$552,840$1,382,100$0
2022$813,000$542,000$1,355,000$0
2021$147,404$155,166$302,570$0
2020$145,893$153,575$299,468$0
2019$143,033$150,564$293,597$0
2018$140,229$147,612$287,841$0
2017$137,480$144,718$282,198$0
2016$134,785$141,881$276,666$0
2015$132,761$139,750$272,511$0
2014$0
2013$129,573$136,394$265,967$0
2012$127,033$133,720$260,753$0
2011$124,543$131,099$255,642$0
2010$123,613$130,121$253,734$0
2009$123,907$130,430$254,337$0
2008$121,478$127,873$249,351$0
2007$119,097$125,366$244,463$0

Permit history

8 permits on file
  • Apr 11, 2017
    Plumbing
    complete
    Unit 1

    work category: 1p; remove/replace gas water heater

  • Aug 11, 2016
    $5,000
    Building
    complete

    repair 3 decks less than 50% due to dry rot at rear building.

  • Oct 29, 2009
    $5,000
    Electrical
    complete
    Unit 1

    install 18 lights,(about 20 openings)2 switches and install an electrical panel.

  • Mar 8, 2002
    Plumbing

    direct gas furnace replacement, using existing flue, gas, and electric hookups.

  • May 22, 1998
    $5,600
    Building
    expired
    Unit 3

    reroof

  • Aug 7, 1989
    $1,950
    Building
    complete
    Unit 3

    reroofing

  • Jul 6, 1984
    $2,000
    Building
    complete
    Unit 3

    install fire sprin new bldg. application 2301733.

  • Sep 13, 1983
    $261,600
    Building
    complete
    Unit 3
Showing 8 of 8 permits

Tax bill history

County documents

Coming soon. Recorded deeds, liens, notices of default, and reconveyances tied to this parcel.

About this record