932 Broderick St
San Francisco, CA · APN 1153031
Assessed Value
$858,493
Year Built
1984
Building Size
1,010 sqft
Units
1
- APN
- 1153031
- Year Built
- 1984
- Building Area
- 1,010 sqft
- Units
- 1
- Use Code
- Single Family Residential
- Zoning
- RM-1
- Neighborhood
- Western Addition
- Last Sale
- Mar 31, 2009
Units in this building
1 unit- 932 Broderick St Apt 3Apt 3
Assessed Value History
18 years of history| Roll Year | Land | Improvements | Total Assessed | Exemptions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $515,097 | $343,396 | $858,493 | $0 |
| 2023 | $504,998 | $336,663 | $841,661 | $0 |
| 2022 | $495,097 | $330,062 | $825,159 | $0 |
| 2021 | $485,390 | $323,591 | $808,981 | $0 |
| 2020 | $480,413 | $320,273 | $800,686 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470,994 | $313,994 | $784,988 | $0 |
| 2018 | $461,759 | $307,838 | $769,597 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452,705 | $301,802 | $754,507 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443,829 | $295,885 | $739,714 | $0 |
| 2015 | $437,163 | $291,441 | $728,604 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $426,663 | $284,442 | $711,105 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $418,298 | $278,865 | $697,163 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | $410,097 | $273,398 | $683,495 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $407,033 | $271,355 | $678,388 | $7,000 |
| 2009 | $301,886 | $301,886 | $603,772 | $7,000 |
| 2008 | $295,968 | $295,968 | $591,936 | $7,000 |
| 2007 | $290,166 | $290,166 | $580,332 | $7,000 |
Tax bill history
County documents
Coming soon. Recorded deeds, liens, notices of default, and reconveyances tied to this parcel.
About this record