950 Steiner St

San Francisco, CA · APN 0779208

Assessed Value
$807,412
Year Built
1900
Building Size
1,098 sqft
Use
Single Family Residential

Location

Street view of 950 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA

Property Details

APN
0779208
Year Built
1900
Building Area
1,098 sqft
Units
0
Use Code
Single Family Residential
Zoning
RM-4
Neighborhood
Western Addition

Units in this building

1 unit
  • 950 Steiner St Apt 1Apt 1

Assessed Value History

7 years of history
Roll YearLandImprovementsTotal AssessedExemptions
2024$484,449$322,963$807,412$0
2023$474,950$316,631$791,581$0
2022$465,638$310,423$776,061$0
2021$456,508$304,337$760,845$0
2020$451,828$301,217$753,045$0
2019$442,969$295,311$738,280$0
2018$434,284$289,521$723,805$0

Permit history

4 permits on file
  • Nov 17, 2025
    $0
    Electrical
    complete
    Unit 1

    6 unit 4 story building add to existing fas to comply with sffc sec. 1103.7.6.1 sar inspection for rf e202407115542 pa 202407106181

  • Jul 11, 2024
    $1
    Electrical
    complete
    Unit 1

    online electrical permit: 60 of buildings of 6 dwelling units or less. additional devices to the facp to comply with sffc sec. 1103.7.6.1.

  • Jul 11, 2024
    $10,900
    Building
    complete
    Unit 1

    additional of notification appliances to (e) f/a system to comply with sffd 1103.7.6.1. isntall l/f sounders in all units potental sleeping areas to comply with sffd 1103.7.6.1

  • Jun 19, 2020
    $1
    Building
    issued
    Unit 1

    street space

Showing 4 of 4 permits